UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Dishwasher Spares

Hoover Dishwasher parts available for Next Day Delivery. Choose from an extensive range of genuine Hoover spare parts for your Dishwasher. Buy the Hoover spares you need at a competitive price, from the Hoover spare part specialist.

To order your Hoover spares call our helpful sales team on 0844 55 72 510 or buy online.

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Dishwasher L/H Basket Guide

Genuine spare part

This left-hand basket guide rack clip is ideal for replacing your current worn or damaged one.  This part clips into the basket to act as... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£10.46

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Right Hand Basket Guide

Genuine spare part

This part clips into the basket to act as a support for the rack during use and is ideal for replacing your current worn or damaged one. Please check... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£10.46

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Dishwasher Door Catch

Genuine spare part

If your dishwasher door is stiff to move or loosely fitted, the door catch may require replacing. Replace a worn or damaged catch with this replacement,... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£23.04

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Solenoid Valve

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Front Gasket

Genuine spare part

Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement front gasket! The gasket on your dishwasher is one of the most... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£17.91

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Lower Door Seal

Genuine spare part

Also Know As, Door Rubber, Door Gasket Length 530 mm If your Dishwasher leaks water or cleaning product from the front door, then there is likely... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Heater Element 1950W

Genuine spare part

1950 watts The purpose of the heater element in your dishwasher is to heat the water and/or dry the dishes. If the water is staying cold and not heating... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£38.41

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Drain Hose

Genuine spare part

Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£13.81

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Door Hinge Spring

Genuine spare part

Your dishwasher uses a pair of springs that connect the door to the body! Door hinge springs have been designed to provide balanced tension so that... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Foot

Genuine spare part

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Washing Machine/Dishwasher NTC Thermistor

Genuine spare part

If your dishwasher isn't heating properly and consistently, then there is likely to be a fault with the heating system. If that is the case grab this... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

Hoover DDY 062X-86 Water Softener Capacitor

Genuine spare part

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£33.29