In a rush? We offer express delivery on all orders

Hoover Dishwasher Element

Hoover Dishwasher parts available for Next Day Delivery. Choose from an extensive range of genuine Hoover spare parts for your Dishwasher. Buy the Hoover Element you need at a competitive price, from the Hoover spare part specialist.

To order your Hoover Element call our helpful sales team on 0844 55 72 510 or buy online.

Narrow by Dishwasher Model Number

Filter the results by model number to make sure you get the part you need.

Choose your model number

Hoover Heater Element

Genuine spare part

1146649,4.8,4

1950 watts The purpose of the heater element in your dishwasher is to heat the water and/or dry the dishes. If the water is staying cold and not heating... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£31.24

Hoover Dishwasher Flow Through Heater

Genuine spare part

Type: Flow Thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts The primary function of the heater element in your dishwasher is to maintain the temperature of the... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£61.99

Hoover Heater Element

Genuine spare part

290360,3.0,2

Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element 1950 watts The purpose of the heater element in your dishwasher is to heat the water and/or dry the... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£32.26

Hoover Dishwasher Flow Through Heater

Genuine spare part

Type: Flow Thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts The primary function of the heater element in your dishwasher is to maintain the temperature of the... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£111.19

Hoover Trio Heater 1800W For D/w

Genuine spare part

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£34.31

Hoover Element:Heater D/w D455

Genuine spare part

Suitable for: Hoover A76UK BUILT - IN DISHWASHER

If the water in your dishwasher is staying cold and not heating up, then you may have a fault with the heater element. A faulty heater element can... More information

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£45.59

Hoover Heater Support

Genuine spare part

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£13.81

Hoover Outer Heater Assy

Genuine spare part

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£98.89

Hoover Outer Heater Assy

Genuine spare part

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£37.39

Hoover Heater Gasket

Genuine spare part

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£13.81

Hoover Heater Support

Genuine spare part

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£8.36

Hoover Heater

Genuine spare part

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£24.06